Site Movement

Hello there, if you’re still following then I should inform you that the site had been moved to a new doman  (at least for one year to go), and yeah feel free to follow the new site to keep with in track with my release.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


PS: a new chapter of ‘I Kinda Came to Another World’ was also had been posted there ^_^

I Kinda Came to Another World – 24

Hello there!

Seem like quite a time has passed since my last release right. Well, actually I’ve finished translating this chapter since yesterday but somehow after that I have no motivation to touch my PC, let alone editing nor releasing it. So yeah here’s what we got.

Well, either way as always you could read the chapter here ^o^.

And another reminder,  you could make some donations by following the link DOWN THERE!!

I Kinda Came to Another World – 23

Hello there, sorry for the delay.

Hmmm,well, many things happened at these days and somehow i was engrossed at reading manga, so yeah it’s alreay sunday without me notice it.

Well, either way as always you could read the chapter here. ^_^


PS: Hmmm, welll, it isn’t something that important (as always) but somehow for next two weeks I’m going to take a mid term exam so, yeah, i believe you should be understand where it goes… either way, see you later.

I Kinda Came to Another World – 22

Hello there.

Somehow I was able to play my game yesterday and I also could met my old game-pal. After playing with them, somehow I got an enlightment that I shouldn’t think about someone else’s problem, and more focused to mine. And so this is what we got…

Well, without further ado here’s the chapter anyway…


Since I’m going to focuse on translate this one, I’m pondering whether should I preserve the schedule system or just release it randomly, well since everything is conditional so there’s nothing certain though.

And as always, feel free to give me some donation here, or you also could follow the link aboooove.

^_^ See you again ^_^


PS: Well, even if i said that, I’m still trying to search for a side project, and since i call it as my side project, so it isn’t someone else current project but a fulfledged abandoned project which i hope there won’t be any interfence nor tumult hence forward. well, i hope i could find it at near future.

I Kinda Came to Another World – 21

Hello, anybody there?

Well, somehow my internet provider won’t let me connect to my game so yeah I translated this chapter with an accumulated stress inside my head.

Delayed reading list, unable to play game, assignments are scattered around, sigh….

Well, without further ado, feel free to read the chapter ‘HERE‘.


Ah right, the talk about my side project, i just checked japtem and it seems there haven’t any release activity yet so I thought i may translate one more chapter of Magi grandson but i’m prexplexed… I’ve gathered the materials to start translating ‘shinka no mi’ (since it has been two months without any word) you know, but since cat hasn’t make any move yet so i think i need to do it for a bit more (since i’ve said that i’ll do it in her absence after all).

Sigh… well, let’s just see what would happen, where my hand would lay on. and yeah, the release perhaps would be quite delayed.

And just a reminder, the doantion button and any explanations regarding it are located right here.

I kinda Came to Another World – 20

Nyahaha, hello there!

Too immersed at reading novel, i stayed overnight without i even notice it. Morning came and then I went to attend my class. After that I intended to back home and immediately sleep but, somehow I remember that today is friday so yeah I put a bit gas at my furnace. So yeah, that’s why my spirit is at sky high even when my eyelid felt so damn heavy. Perhaps is it the feeling when someone gone drunk?

well, anyways somehow i was able to finish this chapter by now so without further ado here’s the chapter for you who have the guts to read it.

I’m going to start my journey to dreamland to replenish my life force.

Good night ^_^ (it’s 3 PM though)

Ah right, if you have spare allowance, please consider to offer some donation since i intended to make this series as my main project ^_^.

Magi’s Grandson – 47

Hell yeah! Hello eveyone, since at my journey I could only catch some shitty pokemon so here I am, sticking my ass translating some random stuff.

And when I checked Japtem just now, it seems cat is at recovering phase so perhaps it would become my last chapter for MG.


Remember the warning I’ve told you two weeks ago!!

Then, if you still want to read the chapter then as always you could find it HERE!!

PS: Sigh, I’m going to do some journey and search for some leftover…. again….


I Kinda Came To Another World – 19

Well, I just lazily edit it so it might much more hirrible than usual.

anyway, as usual you could read the chapter here.

PS: Since there was barely any update from my reading list, my motivation finally reached rock bottom, so yeah, there may be a considerable time needed till the next release.

+Ah right, I’ve release it in NU at 2:00 PM (GMT +7) but I don’t know when or even wheter it would be accepted. So yeah just to reminder, feel free to press the follow button below to keep up with my release.

See you later ^_^ (Going on journey to search for my lost motivation).

Magi’s grandson – 46



Please note that I’m not a native english nor japanesse, so that there must be many mistake at my translation. It’s just mean for a fast read, if you want some quality read then please wait for it’s original translator.


Well, let’s just call it as a filler since I’ll just do it in cat’s absence.


There won’t be any fast release, and the quality won’t be any much different even if it take a longer time either.


Hmm, maybe something like that, if you still want to read it the feel free to find it here.

PS: If there’s anyone of you who follow my other project, the update will be commmutative (one by one). So you must be know which one is next, but we won’t know when.

Edit: Sorry, I forgot to tell you that at this chapter, the monologues were consisted by some different pov, there were 3rd person for a regular monologue and a random man’s inner thought.

I Kinda Came to Another World – 18

Hello there.

For now I’ll try to stick with this till I find some interesting leftover and easy to translate (again).

Well either way, as always feel free to read the chapter directly or take 5s detour there.

P.S: My ‘real class’ started this week so yeah, started from this week onward the release would be kinda slower than the past weeks. Well, I’ll try to release 1 ~ 3 chapters a week (based on situation) though.

And, as for the page’s title (link), I’ll use the japannesse since it would become ‘isekai blablabla’ similar like my first project.